Pashinyan, Aliyev to attend discussion on NK conflict in Munich
armenpress.am02/14th/2020, 2:24
Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan and president of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev will attend a discussion on Nagorno Karabakh conflict in the sidelines of Munich Security Conference, ARMENPRESS was informed from the official website of the Conference.
The 56th Munich Security Conference launched on February 14.
Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan is also participating in the Conference. Pashinyan arrived at the hotel Bayerischer Hof, the venue of the Conference, which gathered global leaders.
The Munich Security Conference is an annual conference on international security policy which gathers several dozen heads of state and government, public, political figures, diplomats, security experts under one roof. This year’s Conference will focus on topics whether the EU countries are more closely cooperating in the defense field, whether the world is facing security challenges caused by climate change, etc.